Our Services

RISB has years of experience in providing a full range of subcontract installations throughout Malaysia, especially the Northern Region. 

 

Our subcontract services include everything from cabling for large national and regional firms to supporting electrical contractors with terminations and testings. 

 

All our network and cabling services can be provided in a subcontractor capacity.

Certifications

19085_BM-TRADA_C-Mark_SystemCert_ISO-9001_RGB.PNG

ISO 9001:2015 QMS Quality Management System

Certificate No : 12750

Issue No : 2021-01

19085_BM-TRADA_C-Mark_SystemCert_ISO-9001_RGB.PNG

CIDB G7 REGISTERED

Contractor G7 Category
No: 0120120730-PP144444

19085_BM-TRADA_C-Mark_SystemCert_ISO-9001_RGB.PNG

Kementerian Kewangan Malaysia (MOF)

No.Sijil: K22109283431530154
No.Rujukan: 357-02188573

19085_BM-TRADA_C-Mark_SystemCert_ISO-9001_RGB.PNG

BICSI Member

Corporate Alliance Member
Member ID # 00086120

Structured Cabling

  • Data cabling for Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6A and Cat7 solutions

  • Design, Installation, Testing and Commisioning

  • Cable Management Works

  • Maintenance and Troubleshoot

  • Cable Certification Reporting

Service-Icons-6.png

Data Center

  • HAC/CAC Hot/Cold Aisle Containment

  • MPO/MTP Fiber Patching

  • Design of proper Racking containment

  • Intelligent PDU Systems

  • CRAC / In-Row Cooling

Service-Icons-1.png

Energy Management

  • Building Automation and Control Systems

  • Hotel Room Controllers

  • Power Management Systems

  • EV Charger Systems

  • Busway/Busduct Solutions

Fiber Optics

  • Covers both the Multimode and Singlemode System

  • Complete Fiber Optic Splicing, Interconnect and Cable Management

  • OLTS and OTDR Fiber Certification Testing

Service-Icons-4.png

ELV (Extra Low Voltage)

  • Security Access Control System

  • Network LAN/WAN POE Switches/Routers

  • Public Address System

  • Wireless Connectivity Solutions

  • SMATV/IPTV Infrastructure

Cable Management

  • Complete solution for indoor cable pathway applications

  • Support trays from the floor, ceiling, wall or the tops of racks

  • Point-to-point pathways for data centers, server rooms and office spaces